Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Moneytronic Nederland BV respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Due to full transparency with our customers, we have formulated and implemented policies around these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for those involved to exercise their rights as well as possible.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoongegevens.nl/nl

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we do not place non-anonymised analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

By continuing the visit of this website, you accept the following terms of use. The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version

Article 1 – Legal provisions

  1. Website (hereinafter also “The website”): www.moneytronic.nl
  2. Controller for the processing of personal data (Hereinafter also: “The administrator”: Moneytronic Nederland BV , established at De Kleine Elst 24 , 5246 JH Rosmalen , Chamber of Commerce number: 17227583 .

Article 2 – Access to the website

Access to the website and use is strictly personal. You will not use this website as well as the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or publicity purposes, or any commercial offers and in particular not for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 – The content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) images, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used for the website to function and more generally all parts used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way whatsoever, of all or only one part and including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the controller, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not take immediate action against any infringement, this cannot be construed as tacit consent or the waiver of legal proceedings.

Article 4 – The management of the website.

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:

  • Restrict or restrict access to a particular category visitor bark to all or part of the website
  • delete any information that may interfere with the functioning of the website or violate national or international law or violate Internet etiquette
  • temporarily have the website unavailable in order to be able to carry out updates

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The administrator is under no circumstances responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, which makes the website or any of its functionalities inequisible. The way you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and your data against, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. You are also responsible for the websites and the data you consult on the Internet

The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings brought against you:

  • due to the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet
  • for violating the terms of this privacy policy.

The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you suffer yourself, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result.

If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you all damage that he suffers as a result and will still suffer.

Article 6 – Data collection

Your data is collected by Moneytronic Nederland BV . Personal data means: any information corresponding to identified or identifiable natural person is considered identifiable to be a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly. In particular, by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number. location data. an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of the physical. Physiological. genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The personal data collected on the website is mainly used by the administrator for maintaining relations with you and if necessary for processing your orders.

Article 7 – Your rights with regard to your data

Pursuant to Article 13(2)(b) of the GDPR, everyone has upright access to and rectification or erasure of his personal data or restriction of the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the upright data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us through info@moneytronic.nl.  

Every request must be made1·ergezeld of a copy of a valid identity document. To which you have signed and stating the address to which you can be contacted. Within I month of the request submitted. you will receive a reply to your request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of searches, this period may be extended by2 months if necessary.

Article 8 – Processing of personal data

In case of violation of any laws or regulations, the visitor is suspected where the authorities need personal data that the administrator has collected, these are provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request from those authorities, after which this personal data is therefore no longer covered by the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

If certain information is necessary to access certain functionalities of the website, the controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of requesting the data.

Article 9 – Commercial offers

You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you no longer wish to receive it, please send an e-mail to the following address: info@moneytronic.nl

If you come across any personal data during the visit of the website, you must refrain from collecting and from or from any other unauthorized use as well as any act that constitutes an invasion of the privacy of those person(s). The administrator is under no circumstances responsible in the above-mentioned situations.

Article 10 – Data stored

The data collected by the administrator of the website isstored for the duration as determined by law.

Article 11 – Cookies

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on the hard drive of your computer when you visit our website. A cookie contains data so that you can be recognized as a visitor every time you visit our website. It is then possible to set up our website specifically for you and to facilitate login.
  2. We use the following types of cookies on our website:

Functional cookies: such as session and login cookies for tracking session and login information.

Anonymised Analytical Cookies: to access the visit to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way, we can better tailor the communication and information provision to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who visits our websites or from which PC the visit takes place.

  1. More specifically, we use the following cookies:
  • No other cookies
  1. When you visit our website, cookies from the controller and/or third parties may be installed on your equipment.
  2. For more information about the use, management and 1·ewijderen\·an cookies mor each control type, we invite you to consult the following link: https://i autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

Article 12 – Visual material and products offered

No rights can be derived from the images that belong to the offered on the website.

Article 13 – Applicable law

Dutch Law applies to these terms and conditions. The court of the manager’s place of business has exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes concerning these conditions, except where a legal exception applies.

Article 14 – Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: info@moneytronic.nl